Legal Warning

OBJECTIVE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Prosper Gastromomia SL informs users that we comply with current regulations on data protection matters, and especially with the EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION REGULATION. REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of May 25, 2016.

PROSPER GASTRONOMIA SL. from now on the Company
Address: C / Marques de Monistrol 10 O8970 Sant Joan D´Espì. Barcelona
C.I.F.: B66551490
Phone.: 933739024
E- mail: info@restaurantloucomballa.com
Web: https://www.restaurantloucomballa.com

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations, THE COMPANY only collects the data strictly necessary to offer the services derived from its activity and other benefits, services and / or activities attributed by the Law.

This personal data protection policy may vary over time due to possible changes in legislation, jurisprudence or the criteria followed by the Spanish Agency for data protection or the competent authority at all times. That is why THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify this privacy policy to adapt the legislative or jurisprudential changes that are in force at the precise moment of access to the websites, as well as practices of the sector.

In this case, THE COMPANY will announce, on this page, the changes introduced well in advance, before putting them into practice.

Confidentiality

All personal data, provided by email or forms of any kind will be treated according to current regulations (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of May 25, 2016) on the protection of personal data, and in any case, it will be confidential by the COMPANY’s personnel who administer this information.

Information on the will to transfer the data and its consequences

Willfulness

Website users are informed that the answers to the questions posed in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, while the refusal to provide the requested data may imply the denial of access to the services that require it.

Consequence

By filling in the forms included in the different websites related to the services offered by THE COMPANY, users accept the inclusion and treatment of the data provided in a personal data file, which is managed by THE COMPANY, being able to exercise the corresponding rights according to the following clause.

Information to the user about the rights of rectification, access, opposition, cancellation of their data information, delete, limitation and portability.

Users may exercise, with respect to the data collected, in the manner described above, the rights recognized in the EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION REGULATION. REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 and in particular the rights of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation of data, information, deletion and portability. Any user can exercise the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph, by means of a written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of the ID or passport, to the address of THE COMPANY.

In turn, if a user does not wish to receive information via email or by any other means, they can communicate by any means with acknowledgment of receipt, to the company, to the indicated address, or by returning our email with the word “cancellation”.

Information about the data kept, for how long and for what purpose.

Data saved.

Exclusively contact information (basic character), such as your name, surname and email. This information is received by THE COMPANY and is never sold, transferred or leased to other companies, except in the logical case for the provision of the service.

THE COMPANY is responsible for these personal data files, created by and for THE COMPANY in order to maintain and manage the relationship with users, information and distribution of the organization’s products, as well as the performance of various activities.

Purpose.

Likewise, we inform you that the information in the databases may be used to identify users and carry out statistical studies of registered users.
During the data collection process and whenever data is requested, users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of data collection and, in some cases, of the need to apply said data for user access to certain content of the Web.

Where appropriate, authorization will be requested from users so that THE COMPANY can use their data to send information about the entity, the activities carried out or other related issues.

Commitment of the users for their data to be registered in a file.

The introduction of data in one or some of the data collection sheets implies acceptance of these conditions of use and privacy policy, implying that you have been informed of the conditions of use and legal notice of the same and you fully agree to its compliance during navigationand participation on our website.

Avoid the transmission of data to third companies without the express consent of the user.

Likewise, and although the user has been informed of the possible existence of transfers of personal data to third parties, and their consent has been obtained for these transfers, in no case, except for those covered by current legislation, no third party outside THE COMPANY . will have access, without the consent of the users, to their personal and / or browsing data. In other cases, the company will collaborate so that these third parties comply with current legislation, however the aforementioned third party will be held accountable.

THE COMPANY does not sell, rent or transfer the personal data of the users of this website, except in the case that it is necessary for the provision of the service.

THE COMPANY does not sell, rent or transfer the emails of its users to other companies, except when necessary for the provision of the service.

Removal from the information distribution list.

Occasionally THE COMPANY may send an email notifying news or offers that may occur on this COMPANY website.

You can unsubscribe at any time by sending an email to our e-mail adress with the word “unsubscribe” in the subject section.

Responsability of the users for their use and content.

Both the access to the websites and the use that may be made of the information and content included in them will be the sole responsibility of the user.

Therefore, the use that can be made of the information, images, content and / or products accessible through the website is subject to national or international law, as well as the principles of good faith and lawful use by users, which will be fully responsible for access and proper use.

Users will be obliged to make reasonable use of the services or content, under the principle of good faith and with respect for the legislation, morality, public order, good customs, the rights of third parties or the company, all according to the possibilities and purposes for which said services or contents were conceived.

THE COMPANY does not assume any responsibility, directly or indirectly, for consequential damages or loss of profits, derived from the misuse of the service or content made by users or third parties.

LSSI-CE information

In compliance with the duty of information contemplated in article 10 of the current Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the person responsible for the web, from where you can have access to different applications is:

PROSPER GASTRONOMIA SL. from now on the Company
Address:  C/ Marques de Monistrol 10 O8970 Sant Joan D´Espì. Barcelona
C.I.F.: B66551490
Telephone.: 933739024
E- mail: info@restaurantloucomballa.com
Web: https://www.restaurantloucomballa.com

Concept of user.

The use of the website attributes the condition of user, and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by The Company at the same time that the user accesses the Web. Consequently, the user has to carefully read this Legal Notice each time he intends to use the website, as there may be modifications.

Information about the links

The Company is not responsible for the webs that are not its own, which can be accessed through links or from any content made available to it by third parties.

Any use of an access to a website, not its own, is made at the sole risk and will of the user and The Company does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through an external link. The Company is not responsible for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, the interruption in the service or access, or the attempt to use A wrong link, both when contacting the Company’s website, and when accessing information on other websites from the Company’s website.

Disclaimer and limitation of lliability

The information and services included or available through the web pages may include errors or typographical errors.

Changes will be made periodically to the information contained.

The Company can introduce improvements and / or changes in the services or contents at any time.

The Company has obtained the information and materials included in the website from sources considered reliable, but although the corresponding measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, it does not guarantee that it is accurate or updated.

It is also noted that the contents of this website are for informational purposes regarding quality, location, accommodation, services and rates of the Company.

Information on the exempton of all liability derived from a technical and/or content failure.

The Company declines any responsibility in case of interruptions or a malfunction of the service or content offered on the Internet, whatever their cause. Likewise, The Company is not responsible for network outages, business losses as a result of these drops, temporary power outages, or any type of indirect damage that may be caused to users by causes beyond the Company’s control.

The Company does not declare or guarantee that the services or contents are uninterrupted or free of errors, that the defects are corrected, or that the service or server that has made it available is free of viruses or other harmful components, without prejudice to that The Company makes its best efforts to avoid these types of incidents.

In case the user makes certain decisions or takes actions based on the information included in any of the websites, it is recommended to check the information received with other sources.

Industrial and intelectual property.

The contents provided by The Company, as well as the contents posted on the network through its web pages, constitute a work according to the legislation on intellectual property, therefore it is protected by the applicable international laws and conventions on the matter.

Any form of reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, making available and in general, any other act of public exploitation referring to both the web pages and their content and information, without the express and prior written consent of The company.

Consequently, all the content displayed on the different websites and especially designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, programs, trade names, brands, industrial drawings, any other sign susceptible to industrial and commercial use, are subject to Intellectual and industrial property rights of the Company or of third party owners who have duly authorized their inclusion in the different websites.

The contents, images, forms, opinions, indexes and other formal expressions that are part of the web pages, as well as the necessary program for their operation and visualization, also constitute a work according to Copyright and remain, by Therefore, protected by the applicable international conventions and national laws on Intellectual Property.

Queda prohibido todo acto por virtud del cual los usuarios de estos servicios o contenidos puedan explotar o servirse comercialmente, directa o indirectamente, en su totalidad o parcialmente, de cualquier de los contenidos, imágenes, formas, índices y otras expresiones formales que formen parte de las páginas web sin permiso previo y por escrito de La Empresa.

En concreto y sin carácter exhaustivo, quedan prohibidos los actos de reproducción, distribución, exhibición, transmisión, retransmisión, emisión en cualquier forma, almacenando en soportes físicos o logísticos ( por ejemplo, memorias usb  o disco duro de ordenador), digitalizar o poner a disposición desde bases de datos diferentes de las pertenecientes a las autorizadas por La Empresa, así como su traducción, adaptación, o cualquier otra transformación de estas opiniones, imágenes, formas, índices y otras expresiones formales que se pongan a disposición de los usuarios a través de los servicios o contenidos, en cualquier caso están sujetos a la legislación aplicables en materia de Propiedad intelectual, industrial o de Protección de  la imagen.

La Empresa es libre de limitar el acceso a las páginas web, y a los productos y o servicios en ellos ofertados, así como la consiguiente publicación de las opiniones, observaciones, imágenes o comentarios que los usuarios puedan hacer llegar a través de mail.

La Empresa en este sentido podrá establecer, si lo considera oportuno, sin perjuicio de la única y exclusiva responsabilidad de los usuarios, los filtros necesarios a fin de evitar que a través de sus páginas web puedan colgarse a la red contenidos u opiniones, consideradas como racistas, xenófobos, discriminatorias, pornográficas, difamatorias o que, de cualquier manera, fomenten la violencia o la diseminación de contenidos claramente ilícitos o nocivos.

Aquellos usuarios que envíen a las páginas web de La Empresa, a su departamento de sugerencias, observaciones, opiniones o comentarios por medio del servicio de correo electrónico, aparte de que expresen de manera cierta e inconfundible lo contrario, en los casos en los que por la naturaleza del servicio o contenido esto sea posible, se entiende que autoriza  a La Empresa para la reproducción, distribución, exhibición, transmisión, retrasmisión, emisión en cualquier forma, almacenarlos en soportes físicos o logísticos (por ejemplo memoria usb o disco duro de ordenador), digitalizar, puesta a disposición desde bases de datos pertenecientes a La Empresa, traducción, adaptación, o cualquier otra transformación de las observaciones, opiniones, o comentarios, por todo el tiempo de protección de derecho de autor que este previsto legalmente. Así mismo, se entiende que esta autorización se hace a título gratuito, y que por el solo hecho de enviar  por email tales observaciones, opiniones o comentarios, los usuarios declinan cualquier pretensión  remuneraría por parte de La Empresa.

De acuerdo con lo señalado en el párrafo anterior,  La Empresa queda autorizada igualmente  para proceder a la modificación  o alteración de tales observaciones, opiniones o comentarios, a fin de adaptarlos a las necesidades de formato editorial de las páginas web, sin que por eso pueda entenderse que existe en absoluto cualquier tipo de lesión en cualquier de las facultades morales de derecho de autor que los usuarios pudieran ostentar sobre aquellas.

The aforementioned breach implies the commission of serious illicit acts and the pertinent sanction by civil and criminal legislation.

Any act by virtue of which the users of these services or contents may commercially exploit or use, directly or indirectly, in whole or in part, any of the contents, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are part of the web pages without prior written permission of The Company.

Specifically, and without being exhaustive, acts of reproduction, distribution, exhibition, transmission, retransmission, broadcast in any form, storing on physical or logistical supports (for example, USB memory sticks or computer hard disk), digitizing or putting available from databases other than those belonging to those authorized by the Company, as well as their translation, adaptation, or any other transformation of these opinions, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are made available to users through of the services or contents, in any case they are subject to the applicable legislation in the matter of intellectual, industrial property or of Protection of the image.

The Company is free to limit access to the web pages, and to the products and or services offered therein, as well as the subsequent publication of the opinions, observations, images or comments that users can send through the mail.

In this sense, the Company may establish, if it deems it appropriate, without prejudice to the sole and exclusive responsibility of the users, the necessary filters in order to avoid that through its web pages they can hang red content or opinions, considered as racist, xenophobic, discriminatory, pornographic, defamatory or that, in any way, encourages violence or the dissemination of clearly illegal or harmful content.

Those users who send suggestions, observations, opinions or comments to the Company’s web pages through the e-mail service, apart from expressing the opposite in a certain and unmistakable way, in the cases in which by The nature of the service or content is possible, it is understood that it authorizes the Company for the reproduction, distribution, exhibition, transmission, retransmission, broadcast in any form, store them on physical or logistical supports (for example, usb memory or hard disk of computer), digitize, make available from databases belonging to The Company, translation, adaptation, or any other transformation of the observations, opinions, or comments, for the entire time of copyright protection that is legally provided.

Likewise, it is understood that this authorization is a free title, and that by the mere fact of sending such observations, opinions or comments by email, users decline any claim to remuneration on the part of The Company.
In accordance with the provisions of the previous paragraph, The Company is also authorized to proceed to modify or alter such observations, opinions or comments, in order to adapt them to the editorial format needs of the web pages, without being able to It is understood that there is absolutely any type of injury in any of the moral powers of copyright that users may have over them.

Any technical, logistical or technological resource is prohibited, by virtue of any third party that can benefit, directly or indirectly, with or without profit, from each and every one of the contents, forms, indexes, and other formal expressions that are part of the pages web, or the effort carried out by The Company for its operation. Specifically, any link, hyperlink, framing or similar link that may be established in the direction of the web pages of The Company, without prior, express and written consent of The Company is prohibited. Any violation of the provisions of this point will be considered as an infringement of the Intellectual Property rights of The Company on the web pages and all their contents.

The Company will not assume any responsibility for the consequences derived from the aforementioned behaviors and actions, in the same way that it will not assume any responsibility for content, services, products, etc … of third parties which can access directly or through banners, links, links, hyperlinks or similar links from the Company’s websites.

Abrir chat